EMAIL ME IF YOUR RECORD IS WRONG
brian@midweststunters.com

World Series of Rumble Rankings

126-135 Bantamweight
Champion:
STEVE COX
5-0

1) DANNY TIMS (CAVEMAN CREW) 10-2

2) Clint Whiteneck (Rumble Fish) 2-0

3) Brian Timmons (Lone Wolf) 5-5

4) Danny Elsrode (Ultimate Fitness) 1-0

5) Mark Sears (IMS) 1-1

6) Craig Gilmore (Galena Knights) 0-1

7) Levi Thurston (Galena Knights) 0-2

 8) Trevor Harness (Caveman Crew) 0-1


136-145 Featherweight
Champion:
MIKE MITCHELL
CAVEMAN CREW - 5-2

1) Chance Poindexter (Caveman Crew) 3-2

2) KYLE SNIDER (RUMBLE FISH) 1-1

3) Cameron Allen (Rumble Fish) 2-1

4) Chad Vanderburg (Team Dynamite) 7-7

5) Adam Stickly (Caveman Crew) 4-3

6) Dustin Lillard (IMS) 1-0

7) Josh Phillips (EFL) 2-4

8) Allen Stokes (Caveman Crew) 1-0

9) Jason Moreno (Caveman Crew St. Louis) 0-1

10) Chris Soloman (Caveman Crew) 1-0

11) Mike Smith (Caveman Crew) 0-2

12) John Morris (Galena Knight) 0-3

13) Joe Stark (Caveman Crew) 0-2

14) Blake Crowly (Caveman Crew) 0-2


146-155 Lightweight
Champion:
Eric Marriot (House of Pain) 10-3

1) Brian Jordan (EFL) 4-0

2) Blake Allen (Rumble Fish) 1-1

3) Craig Case (House of Pain) 3-3

4) Jason Orcutt (Police Academy) 2-0

5) Eric Cutter (Brazilian Top Team) 1-0

6) Thomas Campbell (Independent) 1-1

7) Justin Gowin (Caveman Crew) 1-0

8) Mike Goodman (AJJ) 1-1

9) Nick Ward (Caveman Crew) 2-1

10) Tim McCloud (AJJ) 3-2

11) Chris Page (Cisco Guerro Team) 4-7

12) Travis Macaneney (Caveman Crew) 6-5

13) Tony Goldsby (BJJ) 0-2

14) Hank Martens (Leavenworth) 1-2

15) Wes Miller (Caveman Crew) 1-9


156-170 Welterweight
Champion:
Chris Hale (Caveman Crew) 5-2

1) Cody Frye (Rumble Fish) 3-0

2) Rocky Vercher (Caveman Crew St. Louis) 2-0

3) Levi Swanson (KC BAD BOYZ) 4-0

4) Casey Lasely (Caveman Crew)3-2

5) Chris McDaniel (Polic Academy) 2-0

6) Ryan Wright (Police Academy) 1-0

7) Tyler Steffan (Caveman Crew) 1-1

8) Justin McMurtrey (Rumble Fish) 0-1

9) Kyle Miller (House of Pain) 0-2

10) Ray Wyrick (Caveman Crew) 0-2

11) Mike Lucas (Reality Combat) 1-3

12) Max Deal (Caveman Crew) 0-2


171-185 Middleweight
Champion:
Mitchell Harris (House of Pain) 5-2

1) Josh Tulley (Reality Combat) 3-0

2) Dean Johnston (Grapplers Garage) 7-3

3) Will Burns (Hullett Camp) 5-3

4) Travis Sveum (Caveman Crew) 7-5

5) Joey Valdeviez (Caveman Crew) 2-2

6) Josh Williams (Caveman Crew) 1-1

7) Ryan Adams (IMS) 1-0

 8) Antonio Martinez (Caveman Crew) 0-1

9) Chris Owens (House of Pain) 0-1

10) Brock Hill (Caveman Crew) 0-1


186-205 Light Heavyweight
Champion:
Dallas Browning (AJJ) 7-0

1) Mike Doss (Caveman Crew) 3-0

2) Josh Karney (Grapplers Garage) 6-4

3) “O” Roper (Caveman Crew) 1-0

4) Phil Jones (House of Pain) 1-2

5) Craig Welch (Caveman Crew) 4-4

6) Wesley Riley (Galena Knight) 3-1

7) Steve Justice (Broken Smile) 0-1

 8) Jason Sandy (AJJ) 0-1

9) Branden Reynolds (Luiseburg Suicide Mill) 0-1

10) Chris Hanson (Independent) 0-2


206-265 Heavyweight
Champion:
Matt Cox (AJJ) 11-2

1) Sheppard Owens (Caveman Crew) 8-0

2) Derek Bohi (Broken Smile) 4-1

3) Rob Haney (AJJ) 5-2

4) Jason Ramey (AJJ) 4-2

5) John Orr (House of Pain) 6-4

6) DA Salinas (Caveman Crew) 2-1

7) James Williams (Caveman Crew) 1-0

 Matt Morris (Caveman Crew) 4-6

9) Chris Sylveki (Caveman Crew) 1-0

10) Louie Lyons (Broken Smile) 0-1

11) Billy Austin (Rumble Fish) 0-1

12) Tim Horner (Galena Knight) 0-4



----------------------------------------------
NEXT WSOR FIGHTS

AUGUST 17th
WORLD SERIES OF RUMBLE 7

FIGHT CARD
----------------------------------------------
SEPTEMBER 8th
WORLD SERIES OF RUMBLE 8

FIGHT CARD
----------------------------------------------
OCTOBER 19th
WORLD SERIES OF RUMBLE 9

FIGHT CARD
----------------------------------------------
NOVEMBER 3rd
WORLD SERIES OF RUMBLE 10

FIGHT CARD
----------------------------------------------
DECEMBER 28th
WORLD SERIES OF RUMBLE 11

FIGHT CARD
WORLD SERIES OF RUMBLE